Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
featured
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
featured
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
featured
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
featured
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal
Stylus 27.5" Chromag Hardtail Mountain Bike MTB Dark Crystal

Stylus 2021

The 2021 Stylus features aggressive, low slung geometry built around our most robust chromoly tubeset. 

It really is a do everything trail bike that’s incredibly versatile and ready for anything from all day trail riding to big burly lines.  It’s built to climb, descend, jump and do it with authority. It features our 12mm through-axle dropout system with 148mm Boost hub spacing, our unique yokel chainstay layout offering ample tire clearance for up to 27.5x2.6 and 26x3.0.  With a short seattube it has plenty of standover clearance and room to drop the saddle when you need to get it right out of the way.  

Built around a 160mm fork with a slack front end, the Stylus is the choice for riders who tend to favour rough terrain and need a bike that will stand up to plenty of abuse and last through the apocalypse.

  • Looking for something lighter? Check out the Wideangle.

This bike has either been superseded by a new model, or retired from the fleet.

But fear not! We carry a wide variety of spares, and promise to provide support for your trusty steed for a long while yet.

Back to bike archive

a well oiled machine

If you happen to be the proud owner of a Stylus 2021, now might be a good time to remove your seatpost and re-grease it.

If they are left too long, galvanic corrosion can occur between the steel of the frame, and aluminium of the seatpost making it very difficult to remove.

My seatpost is stuck

Spare parts

We keep a wide variety of spare parts in stock for years after a frame is deprecated.

Click below to find parts for your Stylus 2021.

Frame spares

Stylus 2021 Geo

Show: |
Frame Size STypical Rider Height: 155cm - 165cm MTypical Rider Height: 163cm - 174cm M/LTypical Rider Height: 172cm - 183cm LTypical Rider Height: 181cm - 192cm XLTypical Rider Height: 190cm - 200cm
Stack597597597597606
Reach418443465488513
Effective Top Tube566592614636664
Head Tube9595105115125
Wheel base11561182120412401269
BB Drop3030303030
BB Height319319319319319
Stand Over639688728762799
chain stay419419419419419
Seat Tube330380422457495
Max Post Insertion*150200242277315
Head Angle64.0°°
Seat Angle76.0°°
Wheel Size27.5''

* Max. post insertion based on Rockshox Reverb